Committee attendance

Audit & Governance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Austin BEM 2
Councillor Tom Ashton 1
Councillor Peter Watson 3
Councillor Frank Pickett 2
Councillor George Cornah 2
Councillor Paul Goodale 1
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 3
Councillor David Brown 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 2
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Jonathan Noble 3
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Austin BEM 3
Councillor Tom Ashton 3
Councillor Tracey Abbott 2
Councillor Judy Welbourn 3
Councillor Peter Watson 3
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 3
Councillor Neill Hastie 3
Councillor George Cornah 1
Councillor Anne Dorrian 3
Councillor Deborah Evans 3
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 3
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor Aaron Spencer 1
Councillor David Brown 1
Councillor Katie Chalmers 3
Councillor Michael Cooper 2
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Jonathan Noble 3
Councillor Brian Rush 3
Councillor Viven Edge 0
Councillor Martin Griggs 3
Paul Skinner 3
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 3
Councillor Nigel Welton 2
Councillor Alison Austin 3
Councillor Peter Bedford 3
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 0
Councillor Judy Welbourn 0
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 0
Councillor Neill Hastie 0
Councillor George Cornah 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 0
Councillor Judith Skinner 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 0
Councillor Anton Dani 0
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 0
Councillor Alison Austin 0
Licensing Sub-Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 0
Councillor Judy Welbourn 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 0
Councillor Neill Hastie 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 0
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 0
Overview & Scrutiny - Corporate & Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 4
Councillor Judy Welbourn 3
Councillor Peter Watson 3
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 3
Councillor Anne Dorrian 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 3
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 4
Councillor Alison Austin 1
Overview & Scrutiny - Environment & Performance Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 3
Councillor Judy Welbourn 2
Councillor Neill Hastie 2
Councillor Deborah Evans 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 1
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 1
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor Katie Chalmers 3
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Jonathan Noble 1
Paul Skinner 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 3
Councillor Alison Austin 1
Councillor Peter Bedford 0
Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 2
Councillor Judy Welbourn 2
Councillor Peter Watson 1
Councillor Frank Pickett 2
Councillor Neill Hastie 1
Councillor Deborah Evans 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 1
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 1
Councillor David Brown 1
Councillor Katie Chalmers 2
Councillor Jonathan Noble 2
Paul Skinner 2
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 2
Councillor Alison Austin 2
Councillor Peter Bedford 1