Committee attendance

Audit & Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Austin BEM 2
Councillor Tom Ashton 2
Councillor Tracey Abbott 0
Councillor Peter Watson 2
Councillor Frank Pickett 1
Councillor George Cornah 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 2
Councillor David Brown 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 1
Councillor Anton Dani 2
Boston Town Area Committee (BTAC), 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tracey Abbott 1
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Neill Hastie 4
Councillor Anne Dorrian 2
Councillor Deborah Evans 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 4
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 4
Councillor Katie Chalmers 2
Councillor Anton Dani 2
Councillor Jonathan Noble 1
Councillor Brian Rush 4
Councillor Viven Edge 1
Councillor Martin Griggs 2
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 3
Councillor Nigel Welton 1
Councillor Alison Austin 2
Full Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Austin BEM 6
Councillor Tom Ashton 7
Councillor Tracey Abbott 7
Councillor Judy Welbourn 7
Councillor Peter Watson 6
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 6
Councillor Neill Hastie 6
Councillor George Cornah 4
Councillor Anne Dorrian 6
Councillor Deborah Evans 5
Councillor Paul Goodale 7
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 4
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 7
Councillor Judith Skinner 5
Councillor Aaron Spencer 4
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Katie Chalmers 6
Councillor Michael Cooper 5
Councillor Anton Dani 5
Councillor Jonathan Noble 7
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Viven Edge 1
Councillor Martin Griggs 6
Paul Skinner 5
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 6
Councillor Nigel Welton 7
Councillor Alison Austin 6
Councillor Peter Bedford 6
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 2
Councillor Judy Welbourn 2
Councillor Alan Bell 1
Councillor Frank Pickett 2
Councillor Neill Hastie 1
Councillor George Cornah 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 2
Councillor Judith Skinner 1
Councillor Katie Chalmers 1
Councillor Anton Dani 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 1
Councillor Alison Austin 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 0
Councillor Judy Welbourn 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 0
Overview & Scrutiny - Corporate & Community Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 3
Councillor Judy Welbourn 3
Councillor Peter Watson 2
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 1
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 3
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor David Brown 1
Councillor Anton Dani 2
Councillor Viven Edge 0
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 2
Councillor Alison Austin 3
Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 2
Councillor Judy Welbourn 2
Councillor Peter Watson 2
Councillor Frank Pickett 1
Councillor Deborah Evans 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor David Brown 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 2
Councillor Jonathan Noble 2
Paul Skinner 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 2
Councillor Alison Austin 2
Councillor Peter Bedford 2
Regulatory & Appeals Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 1
Councillor Judy Welbourn 1
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 1
Councillor Neill Hastie 0
Councillor George Cornah 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 1
Councillor Judith Skinner 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 1
Councillor Anton Dani 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 0
Councillor Alison Austin 0
Regulatory and Appeals Sub Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 0
Councillor Judy Welbourn 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 0
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 0