Committee attendance

Audit & Governance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Austin BEM 3
Councillor Tom Ashton 1
Councillor Peter Watson 3
Councillor Frank Pickett 2
Councillor George Cornah 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 3
Councillor David Brown 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 2
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Jonathan Noble 2
Boston Town Area Committee (BTAC), 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tracey Abbott 1
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Neill Hastie 3
Councillor Anne Dorrian 2
Councillor Deborah Evans 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 3
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 1
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 3
Councillor Katie Chalmers 3
Councillor Anton Dani 2
Councillor Jonathan Noble 1
Councillor Brian Rush 3
Councillor Viven Edge 0
Councillor Martin Griggs 2
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 3
Councillor Nigel Welton 1
Councillor Alison Austin 2
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Austin BEM 4
Councillor Tom Ashton 4
Councillor Tracey Abbott 3
Councillor Judy Welbourn 4
Councillor Peter Watson 4
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 3
Councillor Neill Hastie 3
Councillor George Cornah 2
Councillor Anne Dorrian 4
Councillor Deborah Evans 4
Councillor Paul Goodale 4
Councillor Martin Howard MSc. PCGM, Cert Ed 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 4
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor Aaron Spencer 1
Councillor David Brown 2
Councillor Katie Chalmers 4
Councillor Michael Cooper 3
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Jonathan Noble 4
Councillor Brian Rush 4
Councillor Viven Edge 0
Councillor Martin Griggs 4
Paul Skinner 3
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 4
Councillor Nigel Welton 4
Councillor Alison Austin 4
Councillor Peter Bedford 4
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 1
Councillor Judy Welbourn 1
Councillor Alan Bell 1
Councillor Frank Pickett 1
Councillor Neill Hastie 1
Councillor George Cornah 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 1
Councillor Judith Skinner 1
Councillor Katie Chalmers 1
Councillor Anton Dani 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 1
Councillor Alison Austin 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 0
Councillor Judy Welbourn 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 0
Councillor Neill Hastie 0
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 0
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 0
Overview & Scrutiny - Corporate & Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 4
Councillor Judy Welbourn 4
Councillor Peter Watson 4
Councillor Alan Bell 0
Councillor Frank Pickett 2
Councillor Anne Dorrian 1
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 4
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 3
Councillor Alison Austin 1
Overview & Scrutiny - Environment & Performance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 3
Councillor Tracey Abbott 1
Councillor Judy Welbourn 2
Councillor Neill Hastie 2
Councillor Deborah Evans 2
Councillor Paul Goodale 2
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe 1
Councillor Judith Skinner 3
Councillor Katie Chalmers 3
Councillor Anton Dani 3
Paul Skinner 1
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 3
Councillor Nigel Welton 1
Councillor Alison Austin 2
Councillor Peter Bedford 0
Regulatory and Appeals Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Ashton 0
Councillor Judy Welbourn 0
Councillor Katie Chalmers 0
Councillor Yvonne Stevens 0