Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Jyothi Arayambath1190000
Councillor Alison Austin1260010
Councillor Richard Austin BEM11100000
Councillor John Baxter980010
Councillor Peter Bedford650000
Councillor Dale Broughton12120010
Councillor David Brown550000
Councillor Callum Butler880000
Councillor James Cantwell880000
Councillor Emma Cresswell1190010
Councillor Anton Dani15140000
Councillor Anne Dorrian16120020
Councillor Neil Drayton17140000
Councillor Stuart Evans14120000
Councillor Sandeep Ghosh11100010
Councillor Mike Gilbert14130000
Councillor Paul Gleeson20180000
Councillor Andy Izard13110010
Councillor Patricia Marson16140000
Councillor David Middleton990000
Councillor Chris Mountain1190000
Councillor Barrie Pierpoint12110010
Councillor Ralph Pryke880000
Councillor Claire Rylott1180000
Councillor Lina Savickiene1680000
Councillor David Scoot16140000
Councillor Sarah Sharpe980010
Councillor Helen Staples860000
Councillor Suzanne Welberry15130000
Councillor Stephen Woodliffe11110020